Welcome!

Award Results

PARADE WINNERS
Duchesses
1. Jessica Gillespie – Huntington
2. Marita Yosko – College Station
3. Hanna McMillian – Burleson
Princesses
1. Dorian Maloy – Woodville
2. Timber Wright – Chester
3. Julie Spivey – Warren
Commercial
1. Tyler County Hospital
2. Studio Dance
3. Beal Fast Bond
Non-Commercial
1. St. Paul’s Episcopal School
2. Tyler County Cowboy Church
3. Wee Wisdom Pre-School
PAGEANT WINNERS
Grand Duchess – Hanna McMillian of Burleson
Princess of Tyler County – Julie Spivey of Warren
Dogwood Queen – Dorian Maloy of Woodville
JAMES E. WHEAT AWARD RECIPIENTS
Chester I.S.D. – Wayne Ivy accepting
Colmesneil I.S.D. – Angela Matterson accepting
Spurger I.S.D. – Kim Parker accepting
Warren I.S.D. – Candace Spivey accepting
Woodville I.S.D. – Glen Conner accepting
DOGWOOD DASH  | All Results
Overall Male – Paul Releford (16:53)
Overall Female – Brooke Sontag (21:42)

Princesses

2014 Dogwood Princesses

Pictured left to right are:  Dorian Maloy daughter of Derrick and Brenda Maloy (Woodville), Loni McLeod daughter of Troy and Angie McLeod (Spurger), Julie Spivey daughter of Kyle and Candace Spivey (Warren), Timber Wright daughter of Laura David Martin and James Wright (Chester), and Emilee Best daughter of L’Chanda Best and Robert Best, Jr. (Colmesneil).

ladiesinwaiting2014 Ladies in Waiting

Pictured left to right are Kaelin Miller (Warren), Lacy Morris (Warren), Destiny Allain (Warren), Sydney Horine (Woodville), Jordan Liljequist (Chester), Katelyn Watts (Woodville), Tamra White (Woodville), Autumn Tullos (Spurger), Kamri Robinson (Spurger), Kalyn Byerly (Colmesneil), Julia Barnes (Colmesneil).

trainbearers2014 Trainbearers

Seated from left to right:  Isabella Gilzow, daughter of Gabe and Sandy Gilzow (Chester); Chase Speaks, daughter of Danielle Speaks and Scott Speaks (Woodville); Kirstie Speaks, daughter of Danielle Speaks and Scott Speaks (Woodville); and Abigail Sirmons, daughter of Josh Sirmons and Mandy Williams (Spurger).  Standing:  Shelby Patrick, daughter of Robert and Teresa Patrick (Colmesneil) and Olyvia Brocato, daughter of Paul and Suzann Brocato (Warren).

ChildrenoftheCourt2014 Children of the Court

Seated from left to right:  Taylor Greer, daughter of Tony and Tena Greer (Woodville); Mikayla Brown, daughter of Clay and Trish Brown (Warren); Sydney Brock, daughter of Chad and Lacy Brock (Chester); and Carter Wright, daughter of Morgan and Chesney Wright (Woodville).  Standing:  Sam Standley, son of Matt and Carrie Standley (Warren); Gage Gray, son of Justin and Sarah Gray (Spurger); and Wesley Walsh, son of Wyatt and Rebecca Walsh (Colmesneil).